Use promo code 'FREESHIP' & get free shipping on orders over ₹1199/- !!
Sale!

Pedilanthus ‘White Ghost / Curly pink plant

85.00

Selling size:Well rooted plant in jiffy bag mentioned in last picture

This plant is also called the Pedilanthus ‘Curly Pink’, this plant has tightly zigzagging variegated light green foliage with a tinge of pink that gives it an unusually beautiful look. The White Ghost that can lighten up your verandah and give off a soothing effect with its white leaves. If you’re looking for a unique hanging plant, this is it.

Sale!

Basic Care Guide

Light: Direct sunlight for 3-4 hours

Water: Once a week

Don’t allow the plant to soak in direct rain

Feed: Liquid fertilizer once a month

Common Names

Dwarf Red Bird Cactus, Red Slippers Spurge, Green Devil’s Backbone, Jacob’s Ladder

NATIVE REGION

Tropical America

BOTANICAL NAME

Pedilanthus tithymaloides ‘white ghost’

FAMILY

Euphorbiaceae (Castor family)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pedilanthus ‘White Ghost / Curly pink plant”

Your email address will not be published.

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop